Team pitching -- 2025 Aurora Whalers
Regular season -- as of 6/10/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
jSengasp 1.42200330012.25528122251
O'Brienmr 3.343342200035.0321313172347151
Ercegmr 3.661121700019.220883132280
Schwellenbachsp 3.76220770040.244181794744170
jCabrera,Esp 4.00140660036.0291716114170150
Santillanmr 4.100102910026.1221312112634113
Mattsonmr 4.22110900010.2955593046
Skubal*sp 4.5435013130081.18346411888154341
Williams,Gsp 4.6825011110059.2543531246393251
Johnson,Pmr 4.891302710035.0372019132452154
Sulsermr 4.9102070003.2222140013
Hanifeemr 4.970201610025.1361814121332123
Vodnikmr 5.402002500030.0331918172758133
Hortonsp 5.7914012120060.2714039195083275
Stridersp 6.21150770037.2422626183282170
 Other  3.631343400039.2371716174173174
 Total  4.53214110626201554.055630227920351385462395

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
jSengasp000020010 3.6 5.7 9.2 8.5 1.4 1.5 64.3 .580
O'Brienmr220620100 8.2 4.4 14.1 5.9 1.0 1.4 27.6 .589
Ercegmr011130110 9.2 1.4 11.0 5.9 0.9 4.3 15.4 .659
Schwellenbachsp210010020 9.7 2.0 11.7 10.4 0.9 5.2 84.3 .697
jCabrera,Esp820300000 7.3 2.8 10.8 10.3 1.8 3.7 96.3 .614
Santillanmr100310010 7.5 3.8 12.3 8.9 1.0 2.4 14.5 .629
Mattsonmr102000000 7.6 4.2 11.8 7.6 2.5 1.8 18.1 .589
Skubal*sp1230310040 9.2 2.0 11.5 9.7 1.7 4.9 93.2 .669
Williams,Gsp160111120 8.1 3.6 11.9 9.5 1.4 2.6 86.5 .608
Johnson,Pmr201030020 9.5 3.3 12.9 6.2 1.3 1.8 20.8 .614
Sulsermr010000000 4.9 2.5 7.4 9.8 0.0 4.0 8.3 .690
Hanifeemr002010030 12.8 4.3 17.1 4.6 1.1 1.1 27.4 .582
Vodnikmr110010020 9.9 5.1 15.0 8.1 1.5 1.6 19.7 .577
Hortonsp712510060 10.5 2.8 14.1 7.4 1.2 2.6 88.6 .623
Stridersp810100020 10.0 4.3 14.6 7.6 1.9 1.8 87.1 .607
 Other 101124100 8.4 3.9 12.5 9.3 1.6 2.4  .626
 Total 46199241954260 9.0 3.3 12.7 8.3 1.4 2.5  .624

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
jSengasp .541 1.0329 .10320 .39220 .392 3.1 2.1 2.01 2.15
O'Brienmr .768 1.40101 .27768 .45074 .490 17.8 4.6 4.13 4.91
Ercegmr .669 1.1761 .29530 .37531 .387 7.6 3.5 3.12 3.41
Schwellenbachsp .739 1.30110 .36477 .45377 .453 20.4 4.5 4.07 3.85
jCabrera,Esp .698 1.1188 .25067 .44770 .467 17.4 4.3 3.92 3.55
Santillanmr .655 1.2570 .27144 .38947 .416 10.7 3.6 3.28 3.77
Mattsonmr .743 1.3129 .20723 .50023 .500 5.9 5.0 4.46 4.33
Skubal*sp .783 1.24217 .313169 .496172 .504 46.9 5.2 4.67 4.20
Williams,Gsp .720 1.31154 .292114 .454115 .458 27.5 4.1 3.73 4.01
Johnson,Pmr .749 1.43112 .28672 .46872 .468 20.0 5.1 4.63 4.47
Sulsermr .397 0.828 .2503 .2313 .231 0.3 0.9 0.77 1.19
Hanifeemr .872 1.8995 .34764 .52064 .520 21.0 7.4 6.72 6.81
Vodnikmr .885 1.6784 .33375 .56475 .564 19.7 5.8 5.33 6.05
Hortonsp .803 1.48193 .326131 .476136 .495 41.2 6.0 5.50 5.14
Stridersp .889 1.59111 .30697 .57198 .576 30.4 7.3 6.54 6.05
 Other  .757 1.36108 .27885 .48986 .494 22.0 4.9 4.48 4.31
 Total  .765 1.371570 .3001139 .4761163 .486309.4 5.0 4.52 4.49

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
jSengasp30 .00001 .33316 5.310 .000
O'Brienmr00 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
Ercegmr00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Schwellenbachsp70 .00004 .57126 3.7221.000
jCabrera,Esp60 .00003 .50028 4.742 .500
Santillanmr10 .00000 .0005 5.0105 .500
Mattsonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Skubal*sp130 .00008 .61567 5.220 .000
Williams,Gsp110 .00005 .45538 3.572 .286
Johnson,Pmr10 .00000 .0003 3.0114 .364
Sulsermr00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
Hanifeemr10 .00000 .0001 1.0111 .091
Vodnikmr00 .00000 .0000 0.094 .444
Hortonsp120 .00003 .25044 3.781 .125
Stridersp70 .00003 .42918 2.643 .750
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.0152 .133
 Total 620 .000127 .435246 4.010430 .288

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
jSengasp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
O'Brienmr74 .5713 .429162 .333222210
Ercegmr32 .6671 .3331185 .27817179
Schwellenbachsp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
jCabrera,Esp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Santillanmr00 .0000 .0006101 .10029287
Mattsonmr00 .0000 .000331 .333992
Skubal*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Williams,Gsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Johnson,Pmr00 .0000 .0004125 .41727264
Sulsermr10 .0000 .000090 .000775
Hanifeemr00 .0000 .000054 .80016155
Vodnikmr20 .0000 .0002166 .37525253
Hortonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Stridersp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
 Other 74 .5712 .2864256 .240343417
 Total 2010 .5006 .3002110430 .2886218362