Team games started -- 2025 Brampton Barracudas
Regular season -- as of 6/10/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Will Benson0000000000
Jose Caballero0000800008
Victor Caratini4000000004
Elly De La Cruz0000200013
Romy Gonzalez001000000010
Parker Meadows0000000000
Matt Olson010000000010
Andy Pages000000100010
fAustin Riley0001000001
Tyler Soderstrom000001000010
Lenyn Sosa0009000009
Miguel Vargas0000000099
 Other600000010016
 Total101010101010101010 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Will Benson0000000044
Jose Caballero000000100010
Victor Caratini200000000020
Elly De La Cruz000051000051
Romy Gonzalez005100000051
Parker Meadows000000370037
Matt Olson051000000051
Andy Pages000000447051
fAustin Riley0000000044
Tyler Soderstrom000005100051
Lenyn Sosa000510000051
Miguel Vargas0000000011
 Other3100000044277
 Total515151515151515151 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Will Benson0000000044
Jose Caballero000080100018
Victor Caratini240000000024
Elly De La Cruz000053000154
Romy Gonzalez006100000061
Parker Meadows000000370037
Matt Olson061000000061
Andy Pages0000001447061
fAustin Riley0001000045
Tyler Soderstrom000006100061
Lenyn Sosa000600000060
Miguel Vargas000000001010
 Other37000000144293
 Total616161616161616161